ENMU-Ruidoso Spring 2020 Virtual Commencement

Congratulations Class of 2020!

YouTube link

Facebook link


ENMU-Ruidoso 2020 Graduates

Δ With Honors, PTK Member, NSLS Member

Isabella Chavez
Isabella Chavez

New Mexico High School Equivalency
Kayla Ayala-Little
David Berry
Daniel Burdine
Isabella Chavez
Cody Countryman
Rider Dowdell
Walker McWilliams
Acacia Murphy
Kirstie Pellman
Emily Reynolds
James Saucier
Max Settles
Indianna Tafoya
Michelle Torres
Lestat Valdez

Associate of Arts
Business Administration
Deena Dorene Evans Δ
Jacob Tyler Morrow Δ
Kathryn Rose Rocha

Criminal Justice
Adrian Bastardo Δ

Early Care and Education
Paula Charlene Gomez
Vera A. Hodges Δ
Pilar L. Salazar Δ

General Studies
Sylvia Venegas Badillo
Hunter Alan Belcher Δ
Danica Renee Brown
Rutger Avery Elishia Carr
Bianca Maria Estrada
Ciarra Rayne Nichelle Glanton ◊ ‡
Lalene L. Grogg Δ
Stacy Gutierrez Δ
Rachelle Corissa John
Mark C. Kenney
Alessandra Leos Hernandez
Sharon Belem Minnix Δ
Lelana Lissen Pfaffenberger Δ ◊ ‡
Rebecca Porter
Rose Powers
Anslee Arber Romans Δ
Eileen Via

Andrea Fernandez
Andrea Fernandez

Psychology
Sara L. Chapman
Andrea Fernandez Δ ◊
Summerain Gothard Δ ◊ ‡
Crystal Kay Middleton Δ ◊ ‡

Teacher Education Transfer Program
Kristen Rose Baca

University Studies
Katie Ashley Miller Δ ◊ ‡
Tyler Robert Perrin

Associate of Applied Science
Information Systems
Shannon Nichole Ortiz
Shaundra L. Stone Δ

Information Systems Cybersecurity
Jeremiah M. Garcia

Structural Fire Science
Tomasita Elizabeth DeSoto Δ
April D. Kessler Δ
Cameron E. Sidwell

Wildland Fire Science
Spencer James Baldwin Δ ‡

Associate of Science
Pre-Nursing
Katurah Eileen Palmer ◊ ‡

Victor Delgado
Victor Delgado

Certificate of Completion
Computer and Network Security
Victor Cruz Delgado Δ

Core Curriculum
Leona K. Lopez Δ
Kyle Weaver

Human Services Alcohol and Drug Abuse Studies
Andrea Fernandez Δ

Pre-Nursing
Mary Applin
Steffanie Lee Hoover Δ

Welding Technology
Spencer James Baldwin Δ ‡
Bradley Alejandro Blanco-Aguirre
Carlos Manuel Nava Δ
Ethan James Olshaskie Δ
Cody E. Powers Δ
Zachary Bryan Swanner Δ

Wildland Fire Science
Spencer James Baldwin Δ ‡

Certificate of Occupational Training
Emergency Medical Services
Michelle L Schmidt Δ ‡

Steffanie Hoover
Steffanie Hoover

Nursing Assistant
Alexa R. Chavez
Marlene L. Bruggink
Lana E. Dale
Jacqueline D. Gober Δ
Jacob D. Griego
Robin A. Heinemann
Kayla Henson
Brianna A. Holder
Steffanie Lee Hoover Δ
Lynette Moya
Melissa Ortega
Melena G. Proctor
Salina Sabo Δ
Kelli Spray

Bachelors
University Studies
Sara L. Chapman

Masters
Education – Concentration Elementary Education
Carolin L. Scott-Tracey


ENMU-Ruidoso Spring 2020 Virtual Commencement Program (to come)